Fresno Scottish Games 2002 Fresno, CA


Class: Men's Professional (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 130# 19' Caber
1 KEN LOWTHER 17 46 - 11.25 53 - 0 68 - 7 38 - 5 130 - 9 118 - 3 15 - 0 12:30
2 WILL BARRON 25 38 - 1 45 - 0 79 - 1 40 - 6 123 - 11 101 - 2 14 - 0 75 deg
3 MARC HARISAY 29 41 - 5 50 - 8 72 - 9.75 37 - 7.5 110 - 3 92 - 5 13 - 0 65 deg
3 Kearney Smith 29 35 - 7.5 41 - 11.5 76 - 3.25 39 - 5 104 - 5 92 - 1 16 - 6 80 deg
5 KEVIN MARTIN 31 40 - 0 46 - 9.5 82 - 2 39 - 3 101 - 8 86 - 5 16 - 0 60 deg
6 RON MCKEE 37 39 - 1.5 46 - 9.5 61 - 10.5 27 - 11.5 105 - 7 86 - 5 13 - 0 75 deg
7 CARLOS BORGES ## 29 - 10.5 34 - 2.5 59 - 2 25 - 6 106 - 4.5 85 - 1 13 - 0 50 deg

Class: Men's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Jeff Bain

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 105# 19' Caber
1 VICKEN ATARIAN 12 36 - 1 41 - 8.75 60 - 7 26 - 3.75 102 - 9 84 - 9.5 13 - 6 45 deg
2 John McClure 18 32 - 8 37 - 3 58 - 11 29 - 6 97 - 10 81 - 6.5 13 - 0 60 deg
2 ROBERT BULLOCK 18 33 - 3 36 - 6 59 - 4 30 - 5 92 - 11.5 76 - 1 11 - 0 70 deg

Class: Men's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Laure Moore

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16'8" 80# Caber
1 MATT MOORE 13 29 - 0 31 - 1 55 - 1.5 23 - 9.5 96 - 4.75 75 - 10.75 11 - 0 11:00
2 Paul Troppy 23 33 - 4 37 - 11.5 43 - 11.5 21 - 3.5 74 - 3.5 64 - 2.25 11 - 6 85 deg
3 KEN MCCLAIN 26 28 - 7.75 31 - 2 48 - 8.5 21 - 0.5 94 - 5.5 75 - 4.75 02:30
4 Sean Waklee 31 25 - 10.5 30 - 10 44 - 11 22 - 7.25 78 - 7 67 - 1 10 - 0 45 deg
5 JON TAMADA 44 24 - 6.5 31 - 5 36 - 6 15 - 0.25 69 - 4.5 55 - 7 85 deg
6 Ron Bradley 44 24 - 2.25 26 - 10.5 26 - 11 16 - 3 80 - 6 68 - 10 9 - 0 45 deg
7 'Rusty' Mark McClure 49 23 - 7 29 - 3 39 - 8 18 - 2.75 67 - 1 49 - 3 9 - 0 No Toss
8 Todd Nunn 65 21 - 5.5 25 - 0 29 - 10.5 14 - 4 62 - 11.5 45 - 9 No Toss
9 Joe Vasquez 67 19 - 1 25 - 1 27 - 1.25 13 - 6 59 - 3.5 49 - 0 No Toss

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Robinson/North

Place Name Pts. 15# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 12'6 50# Caber
1 Bethany Owen 8 25 - 7 29 - 10 49 - 10 30 - 4.5 67 - 1 52 - 11 13 - 6 12:00
2 Shana BAGLEY 16 17 - 1 20 - 8.5 44 - 2.5 21 - 3 46 - 9 36 - 5 10 - 0 09:00

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Robinson/North

Place Name Pts. 15# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. 12'6 50# Caber
1 TRACY MCCLAIN 10 19 - 1 25 - 1 35 - 6.5 17 - 11 52 - 11.5 38 - 8 11 - 0 40 deg
2 SUSAN JENSEN 14 19 - 2.5 19 - 0 31 - 7.5 17 - 8.5 52 - 7.5 40 - 10.5 9 - 0 40 deg
3 Debra Sitter 24 12 - 0 16 - 2 26 - 0.5 11 - 10.5 34 - 0 28 - 11 10 deg

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Robinson/North

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16 '2 98 Caber
1 MARK ROBINSON 10 29 - 6.5 31 - 8.5 50 - 4 32 - 0.5 93 - 8 84 - 1.5 12 - 0 11:30
2 STEVEN BIRD 14 31 - 10 30 - 7.5 47 - 2 33 - 7 79 - 7.5 72 - 8 11 - 0 40 deg

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Robinson/North

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 16' 55# Caber
1 WADE HURST 15 22 - 6.5 27 - 3.5 39 - 9.5 25 - 4 68 - 0 60 - 10 11 - 0 11:00
1 MICHAEL NORTH 15 23 - 10 27 - 7.5 38 - 7.25 26 - 0 66 - 11.5 59 - 7.5 10 - 0 11:45
3 STUART WILLIAMS 23 22 - 6.5 26 - 0 35 - 9 26 - 2.5 55 - 11.5 47 - 5.5 11 - 0 No Toss
4 Ken Beck 27 21 - 8.5 25 - 0.5 35 - 1.5 25 - 10 62 - 11 55 - 0 10 - 0 75 deg