Calaveras Celtic Festival 2002 Calaveras County


Class: Men' "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 16'8 80 Caber
1 Josh Grace 10 37 - 9 48 - 8 70 - 0 31 - 5 107 - 1 85 - 3 14 - 0 12:00
2 Joe Bailey 16 39 - 7 48 - 7 57 - 4 25 - 6 103 - 4 88 - 6 12 - 0 12:30
3 DAVID GARMAN 27 29 - 10 31 - 4 57 - 4 24 - 10 92 - 0 76 - 10 11 - 0 12:00
4 CARLOS BORGES 30 29 - 8 36 - 1 48 - 2 25 - 1 95 - 0 75 - 2 11 - 0 11:30
5 CRAIG MURRAY 38 28 - 10 37 - 5 45 - 10 20 - 11 79 - 0 65 - 0 No Toss

Class: Men' "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. Caber
1 MIKE BENTON 15 29 - 2.5 37 - 3 27 - 5.5 56 - 2.5 83 - 1 63 - 6 12 - 0 12:30
2 BUTCH McNEILL 23 26 - 5.5 32 - 10 24 - 7.25 50 - 10 91 - 4 72 - 3 11 - 0 09:00
3 KEN MCCLAIN 26 27 - 10 33 - 11 20 - 7 51 - 1 90 - 10 67 - 10.5 10 - 0 70 deg
4 Peter Felix 30 28 - 0.5 35 - 9.5 19 - 8 46 - 7.5 81 - 1 62 - 3 12:15
5 COREY MESA 31 29 - 2.5 40 - 0 19 - 0 52 - 7 67 - 9 55 - 10 11 - 0 No Toss
6 NORMAN DAWSON 48 26 - 5 31 - 7 46 - 1.25 72 - 6 56 - 6 No Toss
7 David Farmer 52 23 - 4 30 - 5.5 18 - 0 38 - 4 65 - 2 49 - 5 45 deg

Class: Men' "C" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 56# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 22# Hv. Hmr. 56# W.O.B. 18'6 65 Caber
1 NATHAN LONG 13 23 - 9 27 - 5.25 40 - 9 21 - 6 74 - 6 60 - 1.5 10 - 0 11:55
2 Wayne Ahl 17 28 - 3.25 34 - 8 39 - 1 15 - 5.25 74 - 0 60 - 0.75 9 - 0 80 deg
3 JON TAMADA 18 25 - 10 33 - 6.5 39 - 3 17 - 3 67 - 7.5 53 - 6.5 8 - 0 12:00
4 Jeff Mackay 34 20 - 10.5 26 - 4 25 - 5.75 11 - 6.25 50 - 10.5 36 - 10.5 20 deg
5 Macintosh Jon 39 18 - 8.5 23 - 5.75 23 - 3.5 12 - 6 45 - 0.5 33 - 9 5 deg

Class: Women's "A" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. Caber
1 LAURA MOLNAR 10 29 - 9 35 - 0 60 - 0 34 - 8.5 71 - 7.5 60 - 9.5 12 - 0 87 deg
2 KIMBERLY McNEILL 16 26 - 2 27 - 0 58 - 11 33 - 11 70 - 7 58 - 9 14 - 0 82 deg
3 KRIS STUTEVILLE 22 23 - 2.5 26 - 4.5 48 - 7 31 - 7.75 67 - 2 58 - 5.5 12 - 0 85 deg

Class: Women's "B" (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 16# Braemar 11# Open 14# Lt. Wgt. 28# Hv. Wgt. 12# Lt. Hmr. 16# Hv. Hmr. 28# W.O.B. Caber
1 SHONDA MULREY 11 21 - 3.25 25 - 9.5 45 - 11 25 - 11 62 - 1.5 46 - 8 10 - 0 11:58
2 Tonya James 22 18 - 3 21 - 11 43 - 4 22 - 11 52 - 1 39 - 7 11 - 0 12:02
3 Kym Ross 24 18 - 8 21 - 10.5 38 - 3 20 - 11 53 - 4 46 - 5.5 10 - 0 11:00
4 Jeannette Grace 30 17 - 3.25 21 - 9.5 34 - 11.5 20 - 2 49 - 7 41 - 6 10 - 0 12:00
5 Kelly Hackett 41 16 - 11.75 20 - 7.5 41 - 7.5 18 - 4.5 49 - 3 38 - 6.5 9 - 0 70 deg
6 SUSAN JENSEN 43 15 - 5.5 19 - 1 29 - 3.5 17 - 4.5 52 - 2 45 - 5.5 9 - 0 40 deg
7 Patsy James 57 15 - 6.75 17 - 11 19 - 0 10 - 11.5 35 - 4 30 - 6.5 No Toss
8 Karen McGrady 62 13 - 5.5 15 - 8.5 22 - 8.25 7 - 9 32 - 3.25 24 - 0 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49 (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 19# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. 80# 18'6 Caber
1 KEL MULREY 11 31 - 3 36 - 5 57 - 10 37 - 10 83 - 3 80 - 0 13 - 0 11:55
2 Steven Davis 23 27 - 7.25 34 - 11.5 50 - 5 30 - 10 81 - 4 67 - 0 15 - 0 80 deg
3 JOHN HENDERSON 27 24 - 0 28 - 5 48 - 9 33 - 5.5 74 - 0.5 67 - 1.5 14 - 0 01:00
4 PHIL STRONG 28 27 - 0 30 - 3.5 54 - 11 33 - 9 70 - 0.5 66 - 6 11 - 0 10:00
5 THOMAS KINCAID 31 24 - 1.5 27 - 7.5 43 - 7 29 - 9 83 - 2.5 74 - 5 14 - 0 50 deg
6 Bryan Holcomb 48 17 - 10 18 - 2 27 - 10 17 - 6 52 - 8.5 46 - 9 No Toss

Class: Master's 50+ (Best of Comp./Extra Throws)   Judge: Unassigned Judge

Place Name Pts. 22# Braemar 16# Open 28# Lt. Wgt. 42# Hv. Wgt. 16# Lt. Hmr. 19# Hv. Hmr. 42# W.O.B. Caber
1 KITRICK SONESEN 13 28 - 8.5 34 - 11.5 45 - 9.5 29 - 7.5 80 - 2 71 - 6 14 - 0 12:00
2 JAMES DEAVELLAR 15 27 - 6.25 33 - 3 48 - 1 34 - 7 83 - 10 81 - 3 13 - 0 12:00
3 DENNIS MORRISON 24 27 - 7 32 - 9 43 - 0 30 - 0.5 73 - 4.5 67 - 5 12 - 0 12:00
4 Mike QUTERMOUS 32 21 - 8 24 - 11 42 - 2 26 - 0.5 73 - 11 54 - 0.5 13 - 0 12:00
5 WADE HURST 45 21 - 2.5 24 - 9.5 38 - 9 25 - 0 63 - 0 55 - 1 10 - 0 89 deg
6 JACK MAGEE 47 21 - 8.5 23 - 11 34 - 8 23 - 11 63 - 1.5 54 - 0.5 11 - 0 12:05
7 STEVE WILSON 50 19 - 9.5 24 - 4 37 - 4 24 - 5 61 - 8.5 55 - 1.5 10 - 0 85 deg
8 PATRICK JAMES 62 19 - 6 22 - 7 34 - 6 19 - 1 60 - 0 54 - 0.5 89 deg