Scandia Games 2001 Turlock California


Class: Men' "A"

Judge: C Deavallar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Josh Grace 8 36 - 9.5 44 - 2 63 - 0.5 31 - 1.5 10 - 2 84 - 8 14 - 6 12:10 16'2 100
2 DAVID GARMAN 17 31 - 0 35 - 9 52 - 4.5 28 - 11 98 - 8 77 - 11 02:40 16'2 100
3 CARLOS BORGES 23 29 - 8 32 - 9.5 51 - 0 21 - 0 97 - 0 68 - 11 11 - 0 88 deg 16'2 100

Class: Men' "B"

Judge: C Deavallar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 ADAM STOUT 12 33 - 11 39 - 10.5 53 - 2.5 26 - 3.5 99 - 6.5 73 - 2 12 - 0 80 deg 16'2 100
2 BUTCH McNEILL 24 26 - 11 32 - 6 52 - 10 26 - 1 96 - 10.5 74 - 9 87 deg 16'2 100
3 Bob Torres 27 28 - 9.5 35 - 5 49 - 1 22 - 4 93 - 2.5 71 - 7.5 11 - 0 11:45 16'2 100
4 KEN MCCLAIN 31 29 - 1.25 32 - 11 52 - 0 24 - 10.25 94 - 9.5 70 - 5.5 No Toss 16'2 100
5 WINSTON WONG 35 32 - 3 36 - 7 47 - 2.75 21 - 11.5 91 - 5 71 - 7.25 No Toss 16'2 100
6 CLINT BARKER 40 26 - 3.5 31 - 5 50 - 0.5 22 - 8 60 - 9 80 deg 16'2 100

Class: Men' "C"

Judge: P James

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Cole Sprague 18 36 - 6 43 - 4 48 - 7 21 - 6 81 - 2 14 - 6 01:00 14'5 80
2 Jason Crawford 19 33 - 8 41 - 8 56 - 7 21 - 1.5 01 - 0 5 - 9 15 - 0 25 deg 14'5 80
3 SHANE Jones 22 30 - 5.5 35 - 1 47 - 4 18 - 1 81 - 8.5 68 - 4 11 - 0 12:30 14'5 80
4 DAVID SITTER 28 24 - 0 27 - 7 38 - 3 20 - 11 73 - 9.5 59 - 10.25 12 - 0 80 deg 14'5 80
5 Benjamin Saylor 38 23 - 6.5 30 - 6 28 - 10 14 - 4 68 - 1 51 - 7 11 - 0 75 deg 14'5 80
6 JON TAMADA 44 68 - 2 53 - 1 No Toss 14'5 80

Class: Women's "A"

Judge: K McNeill

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KIMBERLY McNEILL 11 23 - 10.5 32 - 2 60 - 0.5 33 - 5.5 76 - 3 14 - 0 11:55 60 12'6
2 LINDSEY WALKER 16 20 - 10 31 - 10.5 51 - 10 26 - 1.5 74 - 0 12 - 0 12:05 60 12'6
3 JENNA ROSS 19 21 - 5 29 - 6.5 50 - 10 27 - 1.5 67 - 2.5 12 - 0 12:10 60 12'6
4 Lana Davis 25 19 - 0 28 - 2 52 - 6 26 - 1 59 - 11.5 10 - 0 11:30 60 12'6

Class: Women's "B"

Judge: K McNeill

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Trisha Grubb 11 24 - 11.5 34 - 1 52 - 9 29 - 3 69 - 6 11 - 0 40 deg 12'6 60
2 Tonya James 15 18 - 5.5 25 - 4 42 - 8 23 - 2 59 - 5 11 - 0 11:45 12'6 60
3 Emily Pino 28 20 - 8.5 29 - 10 41 - 0 14 - 10 53 - 2 9 - 0 No Toss 12'6 60
4 Kym Ross 29 17 - 7 24 - 3.5 39 - 6 15 - 4 44 - 5.5 9 - 0 12:05 12'6 60
5 TRACY MCCLAIN 30 17 - 4 22 - 11 38 - 8 20 - 10.5 48 - 4 10 - 0 40 deg 12'6 60
6 SUSAN JENSEN 35 16 - 9 20 - 10.5 23 - 2 21 - 5.5 49 - 10 9 - 0 25 deg 12'6 60

Class: Master's 40-49

Judge: P James

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KEL MULREY 8 32 - 9 37 - 11 51 - 9.25 35 - 4 88 - 2.5 69 - 4 13 - 0 12:00 14'5 80
2 PHIL STRONG 16 25 - 7 29 - 6 46 - 3.5 28 - 10 74 - 9 59 - 8.25 12 - 0 85 deg 14'5 80

Class: Master's 50+

Judge: P James

Class: M60

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 JERRY BOWERSOX 8 25 - 7 29 - 5 42 - 2 75 - 5.5 56 - 2 70 deg 14'5 80
2 FRANK CARL 13 25 - 1 28 - 11 14 - 0 63 - 0.5 50 - 9 12:15 14'5 80
3 PATRICK JAMES 15 19 - 6 22 - 0.5 32 - 2 65 - 5.75 49 - 0 70 deg 14'5 80
Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
4 CRAIG MURRAY 27 30 - 6 33 - 9.5 21 - 3.5 No Toss
5 Steven Davis 30 28 - 4.75 34 - 1 No Toss