Loch Lomond Highland Games 2001 Ben Lomond, CA


Class: Men' "A"

Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 DAVID GARMAN 13 29 - 7 35 - 0 54 - 2 28 - 9 99 - 7 81 - 3 11 - 0 02:59 18'6 75#
2 CRAIG MURRAY 13 31 - 5 36 - 10 53 - 11 27 - 2 94 - 0 73 - 10 12 - 6 01:00 18'6 75#
3 CLINT BARKER 22 27 - 7 32 - 4 50 - 8 23 - 10 74 - 6 63 - 0 12:30 18'6 75#

Class: Men' "B"

Judge: Steve Conway

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KENT MALCOLM 12 27 - 11 35 - 7 47 - 5 23 - 9 96 - 8 74 - 10 11 - 0 70 deg 18'6 75#
2 DAVID COLEMAN 17 25 - 3 30 - 6 49 - 6 24 - 2 84 - 5 70 - 0 9 - 0 70 deg 18'6 75#
3 DAVE BELL 19 28 - 6 32 - 0 43 - 9 22 - 8 83 - 10 66 - 7 11 - 0 50 deg 18'6 75#

Class: Men' "C"

Judge: Christie DeAvellar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Phillip Alexander 9 31 - 6 35 - 9 46 - 0 20 - 9 94 - 1 74 - 10 11 - 0 12:30 18'6 75#
2 David Farmer 21 26 - 5 29 - 9.5 34 - 11 21 - 1 71 - 11 60 - 3 9 - 0 10:00 18'6 75#
3 DAVID SITTER 22 24 - 5 28 - 6 36 - 9 19 - 0 77 - 1 64 - 5 10 - 0 02:00 18'6 75#
4 JON TAMADA 35 22 - 2 29 - 5.5 34 - 8 15 - 6 68 - 4 51 - 4 9 - 0 50 deg 18'6 75#
5 Bryan Maney 40 26 - 3 28 - 8 30 - 6 16 - 6 62 - 9 44 - 1 9 - 0 No Toss 18'6 75#
6 Paul Larking 44 23 - 8 24 - 9 33 - 0 15 - 8 59 - 8 49 - 2 9 - 0 50 deg 18'6 75#
7 Andrew Collins 53 20 - 8 24 - 0 26 - 4 15 - 2 61 - 2 45 - 2 30 deg 18'6 75#

Class: Women's "A"

Judge: Christie DeAvellar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 LAURA MOLNAR 10 28 - 1.5 37 - 2.5 58 - 6.5 31 - 1.5 74 - 9.25 62 - 3 12 - 0 11:00 16' 75#
2 JENNA ROSS 15 23 - 5 31 - 8.5 59 - 0.5 31 - 6 68 - 4.25 55 - 1 12 - 0 60 deg 16' 75#
3 SHONDA MULREY 23 21 - 6.25 27 - 7 48 - 9.5 23 - 5.25 60 - 0 45 - 11.5 11 - 0 75 deg 16' 75#

Class: Master's 40-45

Judge: Jim DeAvellar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KEL MULREY 12 32 - 11.5 37 - 2 57 - 5.75 38 - 1.75 89 - 3 67 - 10.25 14 - 0 85 deg 18'6 75#
2 THOMAS KINCAID 21 27 - 1 30 - 6.75 47 - 11.25 32 - 3 84 - 6.5 64 - 2.75 15 - 0 02:00 18'6 75#
3 JOHN HENDERSON 23 28 - 9.5 33 - 1.2 51 - 10 33 - 5 78 - 6 61 - 6 14 - 0 75 deg 18'6 75#
4 STEVEN BIRD 30 27 - 2 32 - 0.75 44 - 10 29 - 10.5 78 - 5 62 - 0 11 - 0 02:00 18'6 75#
5 PHIL STRONG 39 25 - 11.25 29 - 0.25 49 - 4.25 30 - 10 72 - 5 58 - 6.5 12 - 0 60 deg 18'6 75#
6 DUFFY O'BRIEN 44 22 - 11.25 27 - 1 42 - 0 26 - 6.25 78 - 1.5 58 - 10.75 75 deg 18'6 75#

Class: Master's 45-49

Judge: Jim DeAvellar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 MARK ROBINSON 11 28 - 11.5 31 - 2.5 51 - 2 33 - 1.5 92 - 0.25 74 - 4 12 - 0 88 deg 18'6 75#
2 RICH DORIA 16 26 - 4 30 - 8 52 - 10 33 - 2 88 - 2 68 - 2 12 - 0 75 deg 18'6 75#
3 MIKE BARKER 21 28 - 10.5 34 - 10 36 - 10 23 - 1 50 - 7 11 - 0 45 deg 18'6 75#

Class: Master's 50+

Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KITRICK SONESEN 14 29 - 1.25 33 - 0.75 38 - 1.5 30 - 10 78 - 7.5 63 - 5.5 14 - 6 11:45 14'6 80#
2 Mike QUTERMOUS 21 25 - 3.25 28 - 0 45 - 6.5 29 - 4 74 - 3 60 - 10.5 13 - 0 12:00 14'6 80#
3 JERRY BOWERSOX 25 24 - 3 28 - 11 41 - 10 30 - 1.5 78 - 0 58 - 5.5 11 - 0 12:00 14'6 80#
4 DENNIS MORRISON 27 27 - 9 34 - 0 41 - 4 27 - 8.25 69 - 69 57 - 7.75 12 - 0 88 deg 14'6 80#
5 DAVID COLEMAN SR 38 24 - 10 27 - 4 33 - 5 19 - 3.5 74 - 10 58 - 8 11 - 0 01:30 14'6 80#
6 STUART WILLIAMS 47 21 - 8.5 27 - 7.75 34 - 1.25 22 - 8 69 - 5 54 - 5 11 - 0 30 deg 14'6 80#
7 LARRY PHILLPS 52 22 - 5 25 - 0 32 - 10 22 - 11 61 - 11 49 - 7.5 10 - 0 35 deg 14'6 80#
8 Steve Greene 64 19 - 11 20 - 5.5 27 - 9 16 - 8 No Toss 14'6 80#

Class: Master's 55-59

Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 WILLIAM 'BILL' BUTLER 10 25 - 3.5 28 - 8 47 - 7.5 29 - 3 87 - 11.5 72 - 2.5 13 - 0 12:00 16' 60#
2 WADE HURST 20 21 - 10 28 - 3 41 - 2 24 - 10 69 - 11 55 - 10.5 11 - 0 12:00 16' 60#
3 MICHAEL NORTH 24 24 - 11.5 30 - 10.5 40 - 0.5 23 - 7.5 64 - 4 52 - 8 12:00 16' 60#
4 JACK MAGEE 27 22 - 2 25 - 10 36 - 1.5 23 - 6 68 - 6 50 - 7 11 - 0 12:00 16' 60#

Class: Women's Masters

Judge: Christie DeAvellar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 LAURIE MOORE 13 16 - 1 21 - 2.5 39 - 4.5 21 - 5 57 - 8.25 43 - 5 10 - 0 12:00 16' 75#
2 SUSAN JENSEN 16 17 - 2.5 21 - 11.5 37 - 1.5 19 - 5 55 - 10.5 43 - 7 9 - 0 80 deg 16' 75#
3 Kym Ross 20 16 - 10 22 - 8.5 25 - 3 14 - 2 44 - 10.5 32 - 9 9 - 0 12:00 16' 75#