Dixon Highland Games 2001 Dixon, CA


Class: Men' "A"

Judge: Woody/Carlos

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Josh Grace 12 36 - 4 44 - 2 62 - 10 29 - 7 04 - 0 14 - 0 09:30
2 CRAIG MURRAY 21 30 - 8 37 - 6 54 - 0 27 - 2 90 - 9 12 - 0 02:00
3 CARLOS BORGES 28 30 - 2 32 - 4 50 - 6 23 - 2 00 - 8 74 - 9 11 - 0 80 deg
4 DAVID GARMAN 30 30 - 6 35 - 9.5 49 - 8 27 - 5 93 - 0 75 deg
5 Steven Davis 32 30 - 5 34 - 2 52 - 7 22 - 11 89 - 0 12 - 0 35 deg
6 JAMES DEAVELLAR ## 30 - 9 53 - 9 28 - 7 99 - 4 80 deg

Class: Men' "B"

Judge: Woody/Carlos

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 BUTCH McNEILL 17 27 - 6 33 - 6 57 - 0 28 - 10 96 - 0 76 - 6 11 - 0 60 deg
2 KENT MALCOLM 19 30 - 8 34 - 2.25 53 - 4 26 - 2 90 - 3 73 - 6 10 - 0 80 deg
3 MIKE HENRY 25 31 - 10.5 35 - 10 47 - 6 23 - 0 82 - 1 59 - 7 11 - 0 45 deg
4 DAVE BELL 29 28 - 1 34 - 2 46 - 0 22 - 7 87 - 9 68 - 7 11 - 0 55 deg
5 CLINT BARKER 30 27 - 3 32 - 10 51 - 7 25 - 0 79 - 4 64 - 9 10 - 0 12:30

Class: Men' "C"

Judge: C. Deavelllar

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 Peter Felix 23 27 - 2 44 - 3.5 18 - 5 81 - 5.5 59 - 8.5 10 - 0 12:00
2 Dan Lawrence 27 30 - 10 47 - 6 20 - 9 77 - 0.5 64 - 0.5 9 - 0 11:00
2 SCOTT LAWRENCE 27 25 - 10.25 45 - 8 23 - 0.5 80 - 0.25 68 - 1.5 9 - 0 80 deg
4 Phillip Alexander 31 31 - 4 43 - 5 17 - 8.5 99 - 11.75 71 - 10 12 - 0 No Toss
5 David Farmer 38 26 - 3 39 - 3 18 - 9.5 72 - 10.25 54 - 5.25 10 - 0 60 deg
6 DAVID SITTER 48 22 - 1.5 39 - 2 17 - 9.5 77 - 5.5 61 - 5 9 - 0 12:45
7 Treston Shull 50 24 - 7 38 - 6 18 - 1 80 - 7 69 - 3.75 50 deg
8 Premo Troy 58 25 - 6 39 - 4 16 - 6 68 - 4 50 - 4 9 - 0 60 deg
9 JEFFREY SCOTT GOODALL 61 23 - 5.5 41 - 0.5 21 - 7.5 70 - 7 53 - 6 No Toss
10 JON TAMADA 65 23 - 6 36 - 9.5 15 - 8 71 - 0.5 52 - 5 9 - 0 40 deg
11 Bryan Maney 74 24 - 8 31 - 6.5 17 - 10 57 - 8.5 37 - 5.5 9 - 0 No Toss
12 DEVIN WHITE 76 22 - 1.5 29 - 5.5 10 - 10.5 59 - 6 50 - 9 9 - 0 70 deg
13 Paul Larking 78 22 - 10.25 35 - 1.5 15 - 11 57 - 2 38 - 11 9 - 0 40 deg
14 Jarrod Faijean 89 20 - 9 31 - 3.5 13 - 0 66 - 11.25 43 - 11 15 deg
15 Andrew Haines ## 20 - 7 28 - 3 13 - 1 54 - 6 37 - 0.5 No Toss

Class: Women's "A"

Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
2 KIMBERLY McNEILL 14 23 - 11 31 - 6.75 63 - 4 34 - 10 74 - 9.5 61 - 9.5 13 - 0 11:40
3 JENNA ROSS 19 21 - 5.75 32 - 3 49 - 0.5 29 - 5.5 71 - 0 58 - 10 13 - 0 12:15
4 LINDSEY WALKER 22 20 - 1 29 - 5 54 - 5.5 23 - 10.5 75 - 2.5 62 - 4.5 12 - 0 02:00
5 Lana Davis 27 18 - 0 27 - 1.5 51 - 10.5 26 - 7 60 - 7 47 - 9.5 10 - 0 12:05

Class: Women's "B"

Judge: Laurie Moore

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 SHONDA MULREY 9 20 - 4.25 28 - 0.5 46 - 6.5 21 - 6 67 - 1 54 - 2 10 - 0 12:00
2 Jeannette Grace 19 16 - 9.5 25 - 8 42 - 1.5 20 - 1 53 - 11.5 41 - 2.25 10 - 0 11:55
3 TRACY MCCLAIN 29 17 - 2.75 24 - 0.5 33 - 5 18 - 1 49 - 4.5 44 - 3.5 11 - 0 40 deg
4 SUSAN JENSEN 40 16 - 4 23 - 6.5 34 - 0 19 - 4.5 50 - 4.5 39 - 3 20 deg
5 Kym Ross 41 16 - 9 24 - 10.5 34 - 6.5 18 - 0 47 - 5 34 - 9.5 9 - 0 80 deg
6 Shannon Lawrence 44 15 - 8.5 22 - 6.75 31 - 9.5 18 - 7 48 - 10.5 36 - 5.5 10 - 0 30 deg
7 Donna Premo 46 14 - 4.5 20 - 10.25 29 - 0 19 - 4.5 52 - 9.25 37 - 7 9 - 0 No Toss
8 TINA GALEANA 64 13 - 9 17 - 5.5 27 - 7.5 16 - 6 48 - 9.5 34 - 0.5 8 - 5 No Toss
9 Karen McGrady 69 12 - 9.5 17 - 8 28 - 7.25 16 - 5 37 - 2 24 - 2 No Toss

Class: Master's 40-49

Judge: M. Qutermous

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KEL MULREY 14 32 - 0 37 - 8 56 - 10.5 35 - 10 87 - 8 13 - 6 03:00
2 JOHN HENDERSON 18 27 - 7 32 - 4.25 51 - 0.5 31 - 11 78 - 3 14 - 6 10:00
3 STEVEN BIRD 24 27 - 5 32 - 5 44 - 3 31 - 6 77 - 4 11 - 0 12:00
4 PHIL STRONG 30 25 - 10.5 29 - 9 48 - 0 30 - 4 76 - 9 11 - 0 70 deg
5 JEFF SCOTT 39 22 - 11 26 - 11.5 40 - 5 24 - 10 67 - 9.5 10 - 0 55 deg
6 Bryan Holcomb 46 20 - 7.5 23 - 3 23 - 2 13 - 2 46 - 9.5 25 deg

Class: Master's 50+

Judge: M. Qutermous

Place Name Pts. Braemar Open Lt. Wgt. Hv. Wgt. Lt. Hmr. Hv. Hmr. W.O.B. Caber
1 KITRICK SONESEN 14 28 - 8.5 33 - 4 43 - 5 32 - 10 78 - 3.5 14 - 0 89.9 de
2 WILLIAM 'BILL' BUTLER 18 25 - 8.5 28 - 6 51 - 8 31 - 8 79 - 0 14 - 0 12:00
3 JERRY BOWERSOX 24 26 - 3.5 30 - 9.5 47 - 7 30 - 4 74 - 11 11 - 0 80 deg
4 Mike QUTERMOUS 32 24 - 8.5 28 - 3 44 - 4 28 - 1.5 74 - 10 13 - 0 12:00
5 JOHN ROSS 33 25 - 5.5 28 - 5 45 - 6 29 - 10 70 - 1 13 - 0 70 deg
6 Mike Grace 39 27 - 6 32 - 2 38 - 2 25 - 2.5 63 - 8 11 - 0 30 deg
7 FRANK CARL 47 26 - 8 29 - 5.5 36 - 8 26 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss
8 DAVID COLEMAN SR 50 24 - 10.5 27 - 9.5 37 - 8 24 - 2.5 68 - 10 10 - 0 60 deg
9 DAVID WHITE 64 15 - 9.5 19 - 0 27 - 9 14 - 0 48 - 1 10 - 0 30 deg
10 Dennis Reitz 65 21 - 11 26 - 0 22 - 6 16 - 7 51 - 11 No Toss