Loch Prado Highland Games - 2000
Class A - Advanced Amateurs
Judge: David Garman - SAAA    Date: October 21, 2000
Aggregate Results
Athlete Points 22# Braemar 16# Open 56# HWFD 28# LTWFD 22# HH 16# LH 56# HWH Caber
1. Ken Lowther 11 46' 2.25" 52' 5.5" 38" 3.75" 69' 6.75" 92' 2" 118' .5" 14' 1:00
2. Kevin Martin 18 37' 11.25" 41" 9.75" 39' 4.25" 71' 10.5" 92' 7.75" 110' 4" 12' 50
3. Tyson Lingenfelter 20 43' 10" 51' 6.5" 33' 7.5" 69' 2.25" 82' 5" 100' 6" 13' 75
4. August Cederstrand 31 30' 10" 31' 1" 26' 9.5" 52' 79' 8" 91' .5" 11' 65
 
Intermediate Amateurs - Class B
Judge: August Cederstrand - SAAA Date: October 22, 2000
Aggregate Results
Athlete Points 22# Braemar 16# Open 56# HWFD 28# LTWFD 22# HH 16# LH 56# HWH Caber
1. Charlie Drake 13 36' 2.5" 40' 1" 31' 8.5" 66' 1" 76' 9.5" 100' 6.5" 11' 80
2. Vicken Atarian 27 34' 10" 39' 9" 29' 2.25" 51' 6.5" 72' 4" 89' 10.25" 11' 50
3. Robert Bullock 28 32' 9" 33' 9" 27' 6.5" 58' 1" 72' 9" 85' 9.5" 11" 70
4. Eric Wahlberg 30 31' 5" 35' 29' 11" 56' 11" 70' 9.25" 84' 10.5" 11' 85
5. James Tulette 36 30' 9" 36' 9" 27' 11.5" 54' 5.5" 63' 2.5" 81' 3.5" 11' 60
6. Brian Tuck 41 29' 5.25" 32' 11" 26' 11" 52" 6.25" 68' 1" 88' 7.5" 10' 70
7. Dan Valko 51 27' 6" 28' 22' 7" 42' 9" 64' 10" 78' 9.5" 9' 70
8. Mike Layton 99 NT NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
 
Novice Amateurs - Class C
Judge: Eric Wahlberg - SAAA Date: October 21, 2000
Aggregate Results
Athlete Points 22# Braemar 16# Open 56# HWFD 28# LTWFD 22# HH 16# LH 56# HWH Caber/Challenge
1. Jeff Armstrong 12 30' 9.5" 33' 6" 25' 10.25" 47' 2.25" 70' 1.25" 83' 10" 12' 12:00 - 1:00
2. Vicken Atarian 14 36' 3" 40' 10" 20' 10" 51' 9.5" 69' 9.5" 92' 5" 11' 6" 1:30 - 70
3. Terry Gallimore 23 29' 2" 31' 5" 19' 4.25" 47' 1.5" 64' 9" 77' 6" 11' 6" 12:00 - 11:30
4. Ian Conacher 44 25' 5.5" 27' 1" 17' 4" 37' 1" 55' 7.5" 79' 5.5" NT 12:00 - 70
5. Dan Seidman 46 27' 6" 26' 10.5" 18' 8" 43' 7.5" 59' 72' 9.75" NT 1:00 - NT
6. Steve Nesbit 52 24' 11" 27' 2" 15' 1.5" 30' 7" 44' 6" 66' 9' 12:30 - 80
7. Ted McColl 54 25' 1" 29' 5.5" 18' 6" 30' 11.25" 46' 9.5" 60' 4" NT 60 - NT
8. Jason Di Felice 64 26' 9" 28' 5" 15' 3.25" 29' 2" 42' 9.5" 54' 10" NT 70 - NT
9. William McColl 72 22' 4.5" 25' 11.5" 11' 9" 30' 5" 42' 5" 55' 7.5" NT 80 - NT
10. David Gladson 74 21' 11" 25' 5.5" 14' 10" 30' 9.5" 40' 57' 10" NT NT - NT
 
Women's Class
Judge: David Garman - SAAA    Date: October 21, 2000
Aggregate Results
Athlete Points 14# Braemar 9# Open 28# HWFD 14# LTWFD 16# HH 12# LH 56# HWH Caber
1. Laura Molnar 8 28' 1.75" 35' 4.75" 30' 11.5" 58' 1" 61' 5.25" 73' 9.75" 12' 1:45
2. Jennifer Seidman 16 15' 5.25" 18' 7.25" 16' 7.75" 30' 4" 34' 2" 44' 9" NT NT
 
Masters Class - 50+
Judge: David Garman - SAAA    Date: October 22, 2000
Aggregate Results
Athlete Points 22# Braemar 16# Open 56# HWFD 28# LTWFD 22# HH 16# LH 28# HWH Caber
1. Perry Henderson 12 23' 9.25" 25' 3.5" 13' 8.5" 31' 11.75" 52' 67' 2" 13' 6" 12:00
2. Larry Dean 16 21' 3" 22' 2" 14' 11" 33' 2" 48' 2" 63' 0.5" 12' 6" 60
3. Andy Scott 20 20' 8.5" 21' 9" 15' 9.5" 30' 10" 44' 7" 59' 10" 11' 6" 12:00